Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
China XI AN FORTA CHEM CO.,LTD logo
XI AN FORTA CHEM CO.,LTD
XI AN FORTA CHEM CO.,LTD
Active Member

3 Years

Home > Pharmaceutical >

High Quality 99% Cosmetic grade Hyaluronic Acid powder (HA) , sodium hyaluronate , skin hydrating and moisturizing

Product Categories
XI AN FORTA CHEM CO.,LTD

High Quality 99% Cosmetic grade Hyaluronic Acid powder (HA) , sodium hyaluronate , skin hydrating and moisturizing

Brand Name : FORTA

Place of Origin : CHINA

MOQ : 1kg

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T

Supply Ability : 5000 Metric Ton Year

Delivery Time : within 15 days after receive PO

Packaging Details : 25kg/drum

Absorbance(0.5%aq.sol.,25℃) : T280nm ,0.25 Max

Transmittance(0.5%aq.sol.,25℃) : T550nm ,99.0 Min

Contact Now

Sodium hyaluronate cosmetic grade

1.Brief Introduction

Sodium Hyaluronate is very important for skin because it improves moisturization, maintains skin resilience, and

reduces damage in the lower part of skin when the skin is damaged. It also acts like lubricant by causing collagen,

a main constituent of skin, to move smoothly in between cells.

But from the age of 25, Sodium Hyaluronate in human body will lose gradually, only remaining 65% of young skin at the age of 30, only 25% of young skin at the age of 50.
With the increase of the age and the loss of Sodium Hyaluronate, the skin will lose elasticity and luster, aging, wrinkles and relaxation will be generated gradually.


Sodium Hyaluronate is so water-friendly and it has functions of the best moisturizing factor and prevents diseases such as skin infections by preventing the penetration of external substances such as bacteria.
Therefore, it is regarded as an ideal "natural moisturizer" factor and widely used in cosmetics that suitable for different skins, climates and environments.

High molecular Sodium Hyaluronate can be formed breathable film on the surface of the skin, help the skin to lock moisture, and to prevent the invasion of bacteria, dust and ultraviolet, so that to protect the skin from damage.
Low molecular Sodium Hyaluronate, which is designed for better skin penetration, can penetrate into the dermis quickly, dilated capillaries slightly, promote blood circulation and metabolism, and so it has function of eliminating wrinkles, increasing skin elasticity and preventing skin aging.


2.Source of sodium hyaluronate

Our products are obtained with fermentation method from the non-transgenic bacteria (Streptococcus), and the raw materials are all non-animal origin;The content of glucose acid is high and stable and impurities (such as protein, nucleic acid and heavy metal) is very low. During the process of production, strict production management and advanced production equipment avoid the pollution of other unknown impurities and pathogenic microorganisms in the production process. Our Sodium Hyaluronate is also approved by International ECOCERT and COSMOS organization.


3.Specification

ItemStandard
AppearanceWhite Powder
Particle size80%
Ph6.0-8.0
Transparency≥99%
Loss on drying≤8.0%
Heaped density0.10-0.60g/cm3
Protein≤0.1%
Molecular Weight≥1.0x 106
Residue on Ignition≤20%
Heavy metal≤10ppm
Arsenic≤2ppm
Glucuronic Acid≥44%
Sodium Hyaluronate≥91%
Bacteria Count≤10cfu/g
Molds & Yeast≤10cfu/g
Escherichia coliNegative
Staphylococcus aureusNegative
Salmonella bacteriaNegative

4.Application Recommended


Dalton, referred to as Da., is a unit of sodium hyaluronate molecular weight. According to its molecular weight, Sodium Hyaluronate can be classified with the following classification:
High molecular weight: (MW between 1.5m~2.2m Da) can be formed breathable film on the surface of the skin, help the skin to lock moisture, and to prevent the invasion of bacteria, dust and ultraviolet, so that to protect the skin from damage.
Middle Molecular weight: (MW between 1.0m~1.5m Da) can tighten the skin and keep skin moisturizing for long term.
Low Molecular Weight:(MW between 3000~100 000 Da) can penetrate into the dermis quickly, dilated capillaries slightly, promote blood circulation and metabolism, and so it has function of eliminating wrinkles, increasing skin elasticity and preventing skin aging.


5.Application of Sodium Hyaluronate in Cosmetics
The molecular weight of Sodium Hyaluronate is very wide, ranging from tens of thousands to millions Dalton. Sodium Hyaluronate has different effect with different molecular weight. It is not more than 1.5 million generally when using in cosmetics.
The role of Sodium Hyaluronate in Cosmetics
1. Moisturizing effect
2. Skin repair effect
3. Skin nutrition and anti-winkles effect
4. Emollient and Film-forming
5. Creaming and Thickening


 High Quality 99% Cosmetic grade Hyaluronic Acid powder (HA) , sodium hyaluronate , skin hydrating and moisturizing Manufactures

High Quality 99% Cosmetic grade Hyaluronic Acid powder (HA) , sodium hyaluronate , skin hydrating and moisturizing Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: XI AN FORTA CHEM CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2020 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.